2023 Fixture

JANUARYVENUETIMES – AM JULY VENUETIMES – AM
Tuesday 3Fairbairn (MM)8.00 – 9.30Monday 3Queanbeyan
(MM)
8.30 – 10.00
Monday 9Braidwood9.30 – 10.30Monday 10RMC (Shotgun)9.00
Monday 16Gold Creek8.00 – 9.30Monday 17Yowani9.00 – 10.30
Monday 23Federal9.00 – 10.30Monday 24Federal7.30 – 9.00
Monday 30Queanbeyan 8.00 – 9.30Monday 31Belconnen 9.00 – 10.30 
FEBRUARY  AUGUST
Monday 6RMC (Shotgun)8.00 Monday 7Queanbeyan8.30 – 10.00
Monday 13Belconnen8.00 – 9.30Monday 14Murrumbidgee (MM)9.00 – 10.30
Monday 20Gungahlin (MM)8.00 – 9.30Monday 21Gold Creek9.00 – 10.30
Monday 27Murrumbidgee8.00 – 9.30Monday 28Yowani9.00 – 10.30
MARCH  SEPTEMBER  
Monday 6Federal 9.00 – 10.30Monday 4Goulburn 9.30 – 10.30
Tuesday 14Fairbairn8.00 – 9.30Monday 11Federal (AGM) Shotgun Ambrose7.30
Monday 20Goulburn9.30 – 10.30Monday 18Fairbairn (MM)8.00 – 9.30
Monday 27Yowani (MM)8.00 – 9.30Monday 25RMC (Shotgun)8.00
APRIL  OCTOBER  
Monday 3Federal07.30 – 09.00Tuesday 3Gold Creek (MM)8.00 – 9.30
Tuesday 11Yass9.30 – 10.30Monday 09Gungahlin8.00 – 9.30
Monday 17Belconnen (MM)9.00 – 10.30Monday 16Queanbeyan8.00 – 9.30
Monday 24Gold Creek9.00 – 10.30Monday 23Braidwood9.30 – 10.30
Monday 30Goulburn9.30 – 10.30
MAY  NOVEMBER  
Monday 1Queanbeyan8.30 – 10.00Monday 6Belconnen (MM)8.00 – 9.30
Monday 8Murrumbidgee
(Jim Lindwell – Irish 4BBB)
9.00 – 10.30Monday 13National Championships
Monday 15Yowani (MM)9.00 – 10.30Monday 20Queanbeyan
(1st Round Club Championships)
8.00 – 9.30
Monday 22Yass10.00 – 11.00Monday 27Gungahlin (MoM) (2nd Round Club Championships)
8.00 – 9.30
Tuesday 30Gold Creek9.00 – 10.30  
JUNE  DECEMBER
Monday 5Gungahlin (MM)9.00 – 10.30Monday 4Murrumbidgee 8.00 – 9.30
Tuesday 13Fairbairn9.00 – 10.30Monday 11Fairbairn8.00 – 9.30
Monday 19Belconnen 9.00 – 10.30 Monday 18Gungahlin (4 person Ambrose) – Christmas Cheer Day (Shotgun)8.00
Monday 26Murrumbidgee9.00 – 10.30    
** MEMBERS ARE ADVISED THAT FIXTURES IDENTIFIED FROM JULY 2023 ONWARD MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO VENUE AVAILABILITY.