Weekly Results

Results – Monday 10 January 2022 – Braidwood – 48 Starters 

J Smith (5) 38pts, P Zotti (7) 37, D Rodda (28) 36pts

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Gold Creek – Tuesday 4 October  2022

Results – Monday 19 September 2022 – Fairbairn (MM) – 77 Starters

Div 1 (0-19) S Jones (3) 37pts c/b, N Mills (14) 36pts c/b, R Drayton (7) 36pt c/b

Div 2 (20-45) D Rodda (21) 37pts c/b, T Webeck (25) 31pts, A Marzotto (22) 31pts

Ball Comp 32pts

Next Week – Braidwood – Monday 26 September 2022

Results – Federal (AGM) 4 Person Ambrose – Monday 12 September – 82 Starters

1st J Gunning, A Jamonts, R Norton, D Calvert (8.75) 57.25

2nd J Smith, R Drayton, T Wood, S Wijayatilake (6.125) 57.75

3rd R Shalders, D Rodda, S Scotcher, D Chaplin (10.125) 57.875

Next Week – Monday 19 September 2022 – Fairbairn (MM)

Results – Goulburn – Monday 5 September – 51 starters

F Catanzariti (20) 40pts , P Smith (10) 37pts c/b, R Shalders (9) 37pts

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 12 September 2022 – Federal (AGM) 4 person Ambrose

Results – Yowani – Monday 29 August 2022 – 73 starters

B Luckyj (18) 40pts, Davies (13) 37pts c/b, B Woods (28) 37ts c/b, A Nix (20) 37pts

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 5 September 2022 – Goulburn

Results – Gold Creek – Monday 22 August 2022 – 71 starters

G Rickert (14) 37pts, P Berry (35) 36pts c/b, T Gascoigne (23) 36ts c/b, R Sirotka (5) 36pts

P Berry – Hole in One 12th hole

Ball Comp 33pts

Next Week – Monday 29 August 2022 – Yowani

Results – Murrumbidgee (MM) – Monday 15 August 2022 – 73 starters

M Tobin (14) 37pts, S Wijayatilake (17) 36pts, R Tidy (12) 33pts

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 22 August 2022 – Gold Creek

Results – Queanbeyan – Monday 8 August 2022 – 65 starters

M Corkhill (16) 38pts, M Blake (31) 37pts, F Catanzariti (25) 36pts c/b

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 15 August 2022 – Murrumbidgee (MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 1 August 2022 – 56 starters

A Nix 19 (38)pts c/b, A Hickey (26) 38pts c/b, D Calvert (18) 37pts c/b

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 8 August 2022 – Queanbeyan

Results – Federal – Monday 25 July 2022 – 98 starters

J Gunning (13) 41pts , B Moore (16) 38pts c/b, R Garnet (27) 38pts, D Forsyth (34) 37pts c/b

Ball Comp 32pts

Next Week – Monday 1 August 2022 – Belconnen

Results – Yowani – Monday 18 July 2022 – 67 starters

G Rickert (17) c/b 38pts, K Wark (17) 38pts, J Gunning (15) c/b  35pts

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 25 July 2022 – Federal

Results – RMC Duntroon – Monday 11 July 2022 – 56 Starters

B Woods (27) 38pts, G Calnan (14) 37pts, R Sirotka (7) 37pts

Ball Comp – 32pts

R Sirotka – Eagle on the 9th

Next Week – Monday 18 July 2022 – Yowani

Results – Queanbeyan (MM) – Monday 4 July 2022 – 64 Starters

I Miller (26) 37 pts, L Yu (15) 36 pts c/b, R Sirotka  (8) 36 pts

Ball Comp – 32pts

Next Week – Monday 11 July 2022 – RMC Duntroon

Results – Murrumbidgee – Monday 27 June 2022 – 76 Starters

B Curtis (37) 40pts, M Litchfield (27) 37pts, P Smith (10) 36pts, B Moore (15) 34pts

Ball Comp – 32

Garrick Calnan –  Hole in 1 – 4th.

Next Week – Monday 4 July 2022 – Queanbeyan (MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 20 June 2022 – 77 Starters

M Jackson (16) 41pts c/b, A Grant (27) 40pts c/b, R Drayton (11) 40pts c/b, R Sirotka (8) 40pts c/b

Ball Comp – 32

Next Week – Monday 27 June 2022 – Murrumbidgee

Results – Fairbairn – Tuesday 14 June 2022 – 77 Starters

B Moore (16) 38pts, B Rogers (18) 36pts, R Murphy (11) 35pts, A White (11) 34pts c/b

Ball Comp – 32pts

Next Week – Monday 20 June 2022 – Belconnen

Results – Gungahlin (MM) – Monday 6 June 2022 – 15 Starters

1st A Grant (26) 30pts c/b, 2nd R Shalders (8) 30pts c/b

 Ball Comp – all

Next Week – Tuesday 14 June 2022 – Fairbairn                  

Results – Yass – Monday 23 May 2022 – 50 Starters

R Phillips (4) 35pts, J Smith (4) 34pts c/b, J Jackson (14) 34pts

Ball Comp 30pts

Next Week – Tuesday 31 May 2022 – Gold Creek

Results – Yowani (MM) – Monday 16 May 2022 – 75 Starters

Div.1: L Yu (15) 42 pts, R Sirotka (9) 36pts, S McKell (10) 34pts c/b

Div.2: E Tee (17)32pts c/b, J Lee (27) 32pts, F Catanzariti 31pts c/b

Ball Comp 30pts

Next Week – Monday 23 May 2022 – Yass

Results – Murrumbidgee – Monday 9 May 2022 – (Jim Lindwall Trophy Irish 4BBB) –

84 Starters

1st  J Lee, M Breen, M Malcolm, T Jayamanne 89pts,

2nd D Eastick, T Gascoigne, A Nix, A White 86pts  c/b,

3rd G Rickert, I Sausverdis, A Grant, S Jones 86pts c/b,

4th R O’Brien, R Thomson, B Holley, C Morgan 86pts

Next Game – Monday 16 May 2022 – Yowani (MM)

Results – Queanbeyan – Monday 2 May 2022 – 77 Starters

M Jackson (17) 38pts c/b, B Woods (28) 38pts, C Dunstone (13) 37pts, W Seymour (39) 36pts

Ball Comp 32

Next Game – Monday 9 May 2022 – Murrumbidgee (Irish 4BBB)

Results – Gold Creek (MM) – Tuesday 26 April 2022 – 77 Starters

M Young (19) 40pts, R Drayton (10) 35pts c/b, M Wallace (19) 35pts c/b, A Chrisp (28) 35pts

Ball Comp 33

Next Game – Monday 2 May 2022 – Queanbeyan

Results – Yass – Tuesday 19 April 2022 – 46 Starters

A Chrisp (25) 35pts, F Reilly (26) 34pts c/b, R Sirotka (6) 34pts c/b

Ball Comp 30

Next Game – Tuesday 26 April 2022 – Gold Creek (MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 11 April 2022 – 77 Starters

R Norton (16) 38pts c/b, E Tee (18) 38pts c/b, I Miller (21) 38pts c/b, R Wignell (19) 38pts c/b

Ball Comp 33

Next Game – Tuesday 19 April 2022 – Yass

Results – Federal – Monday 4 April 2022 – 110 Starters

J Gunning (12) 43pts , T Jay (31) 40pts c/b, S Scotcher (28) 40pts, B Woods (26) 39pts c/b, R O’Brien (12) 39pts

Ball Comp 31

Next Game – Monday 11 April 2022 – Belconnen

Results – Goulburn – Monday 28 March  2022 –38 Starters

R Norton (15) 40pts, T Gascoigne (18) 37pts, M Ruddy (14) 36pts c/b

Ball Comp all scores

Next Game – Monday 4 April 2022 – Federal

Results – Yowani (MM) – Monday 21 March  2022 –86 Starters

Div 1 – (0 – 18): D Chaplin (13) 36pts  c/b,  R Phillip (8) 36pts,  D Hall (16) 34pts

Div 2 – (19 – 45):  D Gould (27) 35pts c/b,  D Crawley (19) 35pts,  T Webeck  (33) 34pts

Ball Comp 32pts 

Next Game – Monday 28 March – Goulburn

Results – Fairbairn – Tuesday 15 March  2022 – 63 Starters

I Miller(18)37pts, R Tidy(13)35pts c/b, M Simpson(14)35pts c/b

Ball Comp 32pts 

Next Game – Monday 21 March – Yowani (MM)

Results – Federal – Monday 7 March  2022 – 97 Starters

S Dunstone (5) 41pts, P Burgess (4) 39pts, B Evans (37) 37pts c/b, J Lee (24) 37pts

Ball Comp 32pts 

Next Game – Tuesday 15 March – Fairbairn

Results _ Murrumbidgee (MM) – Monday 28 February 2022

Div 1 (0-19) R McEvoy (7) 40pts, J Gunning (12) 39pts, S Simms (12) 38pts

Div 2 (20-45) B Evans (34) 38pts, P Berry (30) 37pts, S Scotcher (27) 36pts

Ball Comp 32pts 

Next Game – Monday 7 March – Federal

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 21February 2022  – 96 Starters

D Chaplin (13) 44pts, J Musgrove (19) 40pts c/b, B Woods (26) 40pts c/b, M Simpson (15) 40pts

Ball Comp 33pts                                    

Next Game – Monday 28 February 2022 – Murrumbidgee (MM) 

Results – Belconnen – Monday 14 February 2022  – 87 Starters

B Brown (20) 40pts c/b, D Porter (24) 40pts c/b, C Dunstone (13) 39pts c/b, J Fowlie (24) 39pts

Ball Comp 32pts                                    

Next Game – Monday 21 February 2022 – Gungahlin 

Results – Duntroon – Monday 7 February 2022  – 59 Starters

R Jones (13) 37ptscb, T Gascoigne (19) 37pts, D Porter (22) 36pts

Ball Comp 31pts                                    

Next Game – Monday 14 February 2022 – Belconnen 

Results – Queanbeyan (MM) – Monday 31 January 2022 –  86 Starters

Div 1 (0-18): Ravanello (8) 38pts, G Haughie (10) 37pts, P Gunning 17 36pts

Div 2 (19-45): R Wignall (20) 38pts, I Sausverdis (24) 37pts c/b, D Marron 34 37pts

Ball Comp 33pts

Next Game – Monday 7 February 2022 – RMC Duntroon

Results – Belconnen – Monday 24 January 2022 –  89 Starters

R Vavasour (20) 43pts, J Fowlie (24) 39pts, B Brown (21) 38pts c/b, R Sirotka (10) 38pts c/b

Ball Comp 33pts

Next Game – Monday 31 January 2022 – Queanbeyan (MM)

Results – Gold Creek – Monday 17 January 2022 –  96 Starters

D Calvert (15) 41pts , G Sutton (13) 40pts, L Yu (12) 39pts , T Wood (14) 38pts

Ball Comp 32pts

Next Game – Monday 17 January 2022 – Gold Creek

Results – Braidwood – Monday 10 January 2022 – 52 Starters

J Gunning (12) 37pts c/b, B Luckyj (14) 37pts, T Wood (14) 35pts

Ball Comp 32pts

Next Game – Monday 17 January 2022 – Gold Creek

Results – Fairbairn – Tuesday 4 January 2022 – 72 Starters

M Crocker (17) 39pts, G Walker (6) 38pts, J Rickert (31) 37pts

Ball Comp 32pts

Next Game – Monday 10 January 2022 – Braidwood

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 20 December 2021 – 4 Person Xmas Ambrose

R Duncan, G Calnan, B Fraser, R Lim – 55.375

W Hennock, R Jones, P Smith, R Tidy – 56.375

D Chaplin, D Rodda, R Shalders, S Scotcher – 56.875

F Riley, G Rickert, T Wood, I Sausverdis – 57

R McAvoy, D Muir, K Murphy, R Oakman – 57.375

Next Game – Tuesday 4 January 2022 – Fairbairn

Results – Belconnen (2nd Rnd Club Champs) – Monday 13 December 2021 – 104 Starters

R Wanless (13) 41pts, S Morgan (15) 39pts c/b, K Wark (16) 39pts, D Gould (27) 38pts c/b, R Sirotka (10) 38pts

Ball Comp 32pts

Next Week – Monday 20 December 2021 – Christmas Cheer Day Four Person Ambrose

Results – Gold Creek (1st Rnd Club Champs) – Monday 6 December 2021 – 108 Starters

G Rickert (16) 38pts, B Stewart (13) 37pts c/b, B Luckyj (18) 37pts c/b, K Wark (17) 37pts, M Breen (23) 36pts c/b

Ball Comp 32pts

Next Week – Monday 13 December 2021 – Belconnen (2nd Round Club Championships)

Results – Federal (MoM) – Monday 29 November 2021 – 101 Starters

R Murphy (12) 41pts, N Murray (27) 40pts, A Nix (19) 39pts c/b, D Hall (19) 39pts, A Chrisp (32) 38pts

Medal of Medals 2021 – A Nix

Hole in One – N Murray 16th

Ball Comp 32pts

Next Week – Monday 6 December 2021 – Gold Creek (1st Round Club Championships)

Results – Murrumbidgee – Monday 22 November 2021 – 91 Starters

R Thomson (25) 38pts. B Woods (24) 37pts c/b, I Miller (23) 37pts, R Jones (16) 36pts c/b

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 29 November 2021 – Federal

Results – Queanbeyan – Monday 15 November 2021 – 61 Starters

G George (21) 35pts c/b, M Timbs (34) 35pts c/b, B Rogers (21) 35pts c/b

Ball Comp 30pts

Next Week – Monday 22 November 2021 – Murrumbidgee 

Results – Yowani (MM) – Monday 8 November 2021 – 86 Starters

Div 1 (0-19): B Luckyj(19) 37pts , R Shalders (11) 36pts, D Chaplin (15) 34pts c/b

Div 2 (20-45): P Gunning (21) 43pts, R Norton (20) 36pts, M Wallace (23) 35pts

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 15 November 2021 – Queanbeyan

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 1 November 2021 – 89 Starters

C Dunstone (12) 41pts, D Manchester (15) 40pts c/b, L Davies (9) 40pts, J Fowlie (23) 39pts

Ball Comp 33pts

Next Week – Monday 8 November 2021 – Yowani (MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 9 August 2021 – 90 Starters

F Semmler (10) 40pts, M Wallace (21) 39pts c/b, R Hickman (17) 39pts c/b, B Brown (20) 38pts c/b

Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday16 August 2021 – Gold Creek (MM)

Results – Queanbeyan – Monday 2 August 2021 – 73 Starters

D Crawley (18) 37pts c/b, M Ruddy (18) 37pts, M Timbs (32) 35pts c/b , G Rickert (17) 35pts c/b
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 9 August 2021 – Belconnen

Results – Federal – Monday 26 July 2021 – 78 Starters

J Lee (27) 38pts, C Zappa (33) 37pts c/b, B Brown (19) 37pts c/b, C Dunstone (13) 37pts
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 2 August 2021 – Queanbeyan

Results – Yowani – Monday 19 July 2021 – 76 Starters

J Gunning (16) 38pts, T Healy (20) 35pts, D Chaplin 13) 34pts, C Dunstone (13) 33pts c/b
Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week – Monday 26 July 2021 – Federal

Results – Braidwood – Monday 12 July 2021 – 46 Starters

T Emmitt (21) 33pts, I Depree (13) 32pts, R Sirotka (7) 31pts c/b
Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week – Monday 19 July 2021 – Yowani

Results – Queanbeyan (MM) – Monday 5 July 2021 – 78 Starters

Div1 (0-19): R Oakman (10) 39pts, J Gunning (16) 36pts c/b, E Tee (19) 36pts
Div 2 (20-45): I Sauserdis (25) 39pts, D Porter (22) 37pts, J Doyle (20) 35pts c/b
Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 12 July 2021 – Braidwood

Results – RMC Duntroon – Monday 28 June 2021 –54 Starters

P Vavasour (17) 40pts, T Gascoigne (21) 39pts, B Spence (24) 37pts c/b
Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week – Monday 5 July 2021- Queanbeyan (MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 21 June 2021 –86 Starters

C Dunstone, (13) 39pts, D Widdup, (15) 38pts, R Oakman, (9) 37pts, I Sausverdis, (24) 37pts c/b
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 28 June 2021- RMC Duntroon

Results – Fairbairn – Tuesday 7 June 2021 – 54 Starters

P Vavasour (17) 37pts, T Gascoigne (21)  36pts c/b, G George (16) 36pts c/b
Ball Comp 31pts, R Sirotka (10) Eagle 10th.
Next Week – Monday 21 June 2021 – Belconnen

Results – Gungahlin (MM) – Monday 7 June 2021 – 93 Starters

Div 1 (0-19): B Luckyj (16) 40pts, A Edwards (11) 39pts c/b, J Gunning (37pts c/b
Div 2 (20-45): J Pritchard (34) 39pts c/b, P Burgess (20) 38pts, T Gascoigne (23) 37pts c/b
S Jones – Eagle 13th
Ball Comp 31 pts
Next Week – Tuesday 15 June 2021 – Fairbairn

Results – Gold Creek – Tuesday 1 June 2021 – 64 Starters

I Whyte (19) 7pts , C Morgan (18) 36pts, J Gunning (14) 35pts c/b
Ball Comp 32ptsh                                   
Next Week – Monday 24 May 2021 – Gungahlin (MM)

Results – Yass – Monday 24 May 2021 – 48 Starters

A Chrisp (27) 38pts, A Grant (21) 36pts c/b, F Reilly (26) 35pts c/b
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Tuesday 1 June 2021 – Gold Creek

Results – Yowani (MM) – Monday 17 May 2021 – 88 Starters

Div 1 (0-19): C Dunstone (15) 38pts c/b, P Smith (12) 38pts, J Gunning (17) 37pts c/b 
Div 2 (20-45): E Tee (21) 35pts, T Web0eck (30) 33pts, T Gascoigne (25) 33pts c/b
Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 24 May 2021 – Yass

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 10 May 2021 – Jim Lindwall Trophy – 89 Starters

M Harrison, D Eastick, T Webeck, A Nix – 88 pts,
D Gould, J Voss, P Sydney, B Sharkey – 87 pts c/b
B Woods, B Luckyj, M Simpson, G Norton – 87 pts c/b
L Lake, A Edwards, R Murphy, P Naylor – 87 pts
Next Week Monday 17 May 2021 – Yowani (MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 3 May 2021 – 83 Starters

J Jackson (15) 42pts, B Moore (14) 39pts c/b, R Wanless (11) 39pts c/b, M Keogh (13) 39pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 10 May 2021 – Gungahlin (Jim Lindwall Irish 4BBB)

Results – Gold Creek – Tuesday 27 April 2021 – 61 Starters

R Tidy (15) 38pts c/b, P Burgess (23) 38pts, S Kingston (12) 37pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 3 May 2021 – Belconnen

Results – Federal  (MM) – Monday 19 April 2021 – 103 Starters

Div 1 (0-19): A Nix (17) 43pts, R Phillips (4) 38pts, 3rd A Edwards (12) 37pts c/b
Div 2 (20-45): I Miller (24) 38pts c/b, 2nd P McCann (24) 38pts, 3rd D Seubert (36) 37pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Tuesday 27 April – Gold Creek

Results – Queanbeyan – Monday 12 April 2021 – 75 Starters

A Nix (18) 38pts c/b, T Healy (20) 38pts c/b, C Dunstone (14) 37pts c/b, P Gunning (18) 37pts c/b
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 19 April – Federal

Results – Yass – Tuesday 6 April 2021 – 43 Starters

M Curtis (12) 37pts, R Edwards (26) 36pts c/b, B Moore (11) 36pts
Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week – Monday 12 April – Queanbeyan

Results – Yowani – Monday 29 March 2021 – 84 Starters

A Edwards (12) 35pts c/b, B Luckyj (16) 35pts, P Burgess (24) 34pts c/b, M Simpson (14) 34pts c/b
Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week – Tuesday 8 April – Yass

Results – Queanbeyan – Monday 15 March 2021 – 67 Starters

Graeme Walker 37pts, Tim Healy 36pts c/b, Russ Shalders 35pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 29 March – Yowani

Results – Gold Creek – Tuesday 9 March 2021

Chris Morgan 36pts c/b, Mark Tobin 36pts, D Eastick 35pts
Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week – Monday 15 March 2021 – Queanbeyan

Results – Murrumbidgee (MM) – Monday 1 March 2021- 101 Starters

Div 1 (0-19): W Shields (10) 44pts, R Wignell (17) 39pts c/b, R Oakman (5) 39pts
Div 2 (20-45): P Sydney (20) 41pts, M Sullivan (27) 38pts c/b, J Ord (22) 38pts
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Tuesday 9 March 2021 – Gold Creek

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 22 February 2021 – AGM – 4 person Ambrose

G Calnan, R Lim, B Frazer, L Boyd, (7.75) 55.25
R Jones, R Drayton, P Smith, G Walker (4.5) 56.5
E Lieu, E Tee, L Yu, P Ahn (7.25) 56.75
P McCann, M Hynes, P Berry, B Schroder (14) 57
Next Week – Monday 1 march 2021 – Murrumbidgee (MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 15 February 21 – 81 Starters

R Drayton (11) 40pts, R Phillips (5) 7pts, F Reilly (31) 35pts, R Thomson (24) 34pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 22 February 2021 – Gungahlin AGM – 4person Ambrose

Results – RMC Duntroon – Monday 8 February 2021 – 56 Starters

S Jones (5) 35pts c/b, M Ruddy (14) 35pts c/b. R Drayton (11) 35pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 15 February 2021 – Belconnen

Results – Queanbeyan MM – Monday 1 February 2021 – 80 Starters

Div 1 (0-19): M Ruddy (16) 38pts c/b, B Moore (15) 38pts c/b, R Oakman (7) 38pts c/b
Div 2 (20-45): P McCann (27) 40pts, I Miller (27) 39pts, F Reilly (33) 35pts
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 8February 2021 – RMC Duntroon

Results – Fairbairn Monday 25 January 2021 – 65 Starters

P Smith (10) 38pts, E Kijko (17) 37pts c/b, J Fowlie (21) 37pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 1 February 2021 – Queanbeyan (MM)

Results – Gold Creek – Monday 18 January 2021  – 103 Starters

B Moore (15) 40pts c/b, M Harrison (24) 40pts, J Gunning (15) 39pts c/b, R Oakman (7) 39pts c/b, M Curtis (16) 39pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 25 January 2021 – Fairbairn

Results – Braidwood – Monday 11 January 2021   – 44 Starters

J Fowlie (21) 38pts, D Eastick (14) 36pts, M Mayne (15) 35pts
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 18 January 2021 – Gold Creek

Results – Belconnen – Monday 4 January 2021 Monthly Medal – 78 Starters

Div 1 (0-20): F Catanzariti (18) 41pts c/b,  B Frazer (14) 41pts, S Jones (6) 39pts
Div 2 (21-45): P Cheney (28) 39pts, P Brassil (22) 38pts, D Rodda (23) 37pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 11 January 2021 – Braidwood